Arkansas Governor's Quiz Bowl Association - www.arquizbowl.org

Invitational Tournament Results

De Queen Invitational Tournament

1st: Russellville A

2nd: Magnolia

3rd: Arkadelphia

4th: CenterPoint

Cabot Spring 2020 Results

1st Mountain View

2nd Monticello

3rd Magnolia

4th Clinton

Southside Invitational results

1st: Morrilton A

2nd: Haas Hall Rogers A

3rd: Fayetteville A

4th: Bismarck A

Arkansas Middle School Science Bowl

1. Trinity JH

2. Lisa Academy

3. Pulaski Heights Middle School

4. Ramsey JH

Arkansas Science Bowl

1. Fayetteville HS
2. Fort Smith Southside HS
3. Bentonville HS
4. Fort Smith Northside HS
Trinity and Fayetteville won a trip to Washington, DC to compete in the National Tournaments hosted by the Department of Energy)

Fayetteville Preseason Results

1st place- Haas Hall Fayetteville

2nd place- Bentonville Black

3rd Place- Bryant

Friend of Quiz Bowl Results:

Middle School

1st- Conway

2nd- Pulaski Heights A

3rd- Mountain Home

4th- Pulaski Heights B

Jr High 1A-4A

1st- Guy Perkins

2nd- Life Way

3rd- Haas Hall Bentonville

4th- Conway Christian

Jr High 5A-7A

1st- Conway

2nd- White Hall

3rd- Greenwood

4th- Woodland

Sr High 1A-4A

1st- Mountain View A and Haas Hall Bentonville A

2nd- Norfork and Malvern

3rd- eStem A and Haas Hall Rogers

Sr High 5A-7A

1st- Russellville A and Fort Smith Southside A

2nd- Bryant A and Lake Hamilton

3rd- Huntsville A and ASMSA A

Huntsville Invitational Results:

Senior High Results:

1st Place - Mountain View A

2nd Place - Haas Hall Fayetteville A

3rd Place - Fort Smith South-Side B

4th Place - Green Forest

Searcy Lion Invitational results:

Senior High Results:

1st Place - White Hall

2nd Place - Lake Hamilton

3rd Place - Mountain View A

4th Place - Jonesboro

Centerpoint Invitational results:


Senior High

1st place - Russellville A
2nd place - Morrilton
3rd place - DeQueen A
4th place- Bauxite

Junior High

1st place - Benton B
2nd place - Baptist Prep
3rd place - Conway Christian
4th place - Russellville A

Greenwood Junior High Results

1st Place-Haas Hall-Rogers Silver
2nd Place- Chaffin Gold
3rd Place- Ramsey Gold
4th Place- Baptist Prep White

Panther Invitational Results

1st- Mountain View A
2nd- Russellville A
3rd- Conway A

Maverick junior tournament results

1st: Chaffin Junior High

2nd: Ramsey Junior High

3rd: Conway Junior High

4th: Lifeway Christian

Fountain Lake Invitational Results

Senior High

1st- Russellville

2nd- ASMSA

3rd- White Hall

4th- De Queen A

Junior High

1st- Lake Hamilton

2nd- Highland

3rd- Russellville A

4th- Lakeside